Senior Leadership Team

Mrs A Connop

Headteacher

Mrs M Bunch

Deputy Headteacher, Assessment and Curriculum Lead

Mrs S Pickett

Assistant Headteacher, SENCO, EAL, Attendance, Pupil Premium and Behaviour Lead

Mrs N Howell

Assistant Head, English Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Little Valers

Mrs S Hughes

Nursery Manager

Mrs M Jeavons

Teaching Assistant

Claire McCormack

Support Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

RB

Mrs Beech

Teacher

RG

Mrs Gill

EYFS, Outdoor Learning Lead and Class Teacher

RECEPTION SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs P Khalia

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Day

Teaching Assistant and After School Club Lead

 

Year 1

1H

Miss S Hopcroft

Reception Teacher and PSHE/Personal Development Lead

Miss D Frizzel

Teaching Assistant and Dinner Time Supervisor

Mrs Mateo-Salt

Support Staff

 1K 

Miss S Klair

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Osbourne

Ms Smith

Support Staff

Year 2

2D

Miss N Wright

Miss L Cotter

Miss N Powell

Year 1 Teacher and Reading Lead

2P 

Mr R Platten

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Z Langley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Gould

Teaching Assistant and Dinner Time Supervisor Lead

Year 3

3K

Mr K Karolski

Year 3 Teacher and Music Lead

Mrs Johal

Support Staff

3A

Mr J Ahearn

Year 4 Teacher, Phase Leader and Maths Lead

Helen Hogan

Support Staff

Year 4

4WP

Mrs E Wetherall

Year 4 Teacher and PE Lead

Mrs S Pickett

Assistant Head, SENCO, Inclusion Manager and Year 4 Teacher

Jenny Lewis

Teaching Assistant and Lunch Time Supervisor

4H

Mrs C Hennessy

Year 4 Teacher and Arts Lead

Mrs J Hunt

Teaching Assistant and Dinner Time Supervisor

Ms Harper

Support Staff

Mrs Overthrow

Support Staff

Year 5

5J

Miss E Morley-Jones

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K Cholia

Teaching Assistant

5M

Mrs R Mansur

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs K Summers

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

6H

Miss Howell

Year 6 Teacher, Reading and Writing Lead and Assistant Head

Miss A Cartmale

LSA and Dinnertime supervisor

Mrs Mateo-Salt

Teaching Assistant

6C

Miss A Cotterill

Year 6 Teacher, Computing Lead and Phase Leader

Mrs R Kaur

Teaching Assistant and Dinner Time Supervisor

 

Covering Staff and Outdoor Education 

Mr A Dodd

Teaching Assistant, Forest School Lead, Dinner Time Head Supervisor

Mrs J Botfield

HLTA

Support Staff

Mrs D Reaney

Swimming Teacher

Mr A Dodd

HLTA/Forest School/Deputy Site Manager/Principal Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs K Tucker

Nurture Team

Mr D Thorpe

Business Manager

Mrs Angela Farley

Senior Office Administrator

Mr M Thomas

Site Manager

Breakfast Club

Mr A Dodd

Mrs L Marriott

Mrs P Thandi

Miss S Sparkes

Kim Summers

Mrs Kate Mateo-Salt

Mrs J Hunt

Afterschool Club

Miss M Day

Club Co-ordinator

Mrs L Marriott

Breakfast & After School Club

Mrs P Kalia

Mrs P Thandi

Miss S Sparkes

© Copyright 2017–2022 Grove Vale Primary School

School & College Websites by Schudio